quinta-feira, 9 de junho de 2011

hanna beth merjos and andy sixx

images was only saw the company profile People with them for with friends and impressed with bba-only Bba+reman hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. habia visto estas de Hanna
  • habia visto estas de Hanna

  • askreddy
    12-11 11:57 PM

    My wife need to travel to india urgently. Our visa/I94 expired in Oct. We already applied 485 and is pending.

    1) Will there be any issue at airpot as I94 is expired.A xerox copy of 485 receipt is sufficient.
    2) Does she need to travel any path in this case( I heard thru London is issue if visa is expired.France/Amsterdam Etcc..)

    Thanks in advance.

    wallpaper habia visto estas de Hanna hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. Thing 1 And Thing 2. Thing 2
  • Thing 1 And Thing 2. Thing 2

  • rkp27
    07-11 12:02 PM
    Hello friends,

    My prority will be current in Aug, next month. I filed I485 last july and my I140 is also approved long back in 2006. After filing I485 i do not see any LUD or anything on my case.

    What will be the chances to get my I485 approve ? Do i need to followup / take appointment ( Infopass) etc ?

    Appriciate your thoughts...

    hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. womens short hair styles 2011.
  • womens short hair styles 2011.

  • eb3_nepa
    02-18 11:17 AM
    Your reasoning is nearly correct. But you are missing Two points:
    1. There will be some cases from BECs which could not file AOSs in time since their labors did not clear for them in the july/aug timeframe. Only when these have cleared will the chances of further retrogression decrease.
    2. ALSO - Just as an example, If there are 100000 Eb2s with PDs of 2005. We know that there are NOT 10000 visa #s available for EB2s, in that case too, the dates will retrogress - since thats the only way they can prevent visa #s being used.

    Am I making much sense ?

    My point here is:

    Now there is NO reason for the DOS to miscalculate or not know how many applications are out there for AOS.

    Someone mentioned that some BEC ppl were not able to apply for AOS coz their applications did not get released in time, that is a valid point. So maybe we should see one last backward movement if any and then it should be strictly forward movement. VERY SLOW movement i agree but forward movement.

    2011 Thing 1 And Thing 2. Thing 2 hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. funny quotes for kids. funny
  • funny quotes for kids. funny

  • m306m
    12-12 03:32 PM
    Vallabhu is inaccurate. You can leave the US with an expired I94. Immigration Officials do not collect the I94 from an individual, more often it is the airline staff who collect it and pass to immigration. Also you status come into play when you enter the US. When you fly in just show your AP and I485 receipt and you should be fine.

    Your wife might have a problem in leaving US with expired I94 , if the immigration officer who is collecting sees that I94 is expired she is subject to 10 year BAN unless she goes CANADA or MEXICO route where they don't collect I94's and to come back in she needs advance parole to be approved receipt may not help .


    hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. Thing 1 And Thing 2.
  • Thing 1 And Thing 2.

  • knowDOL
    08-15 10:52 AM
    I have one advice for you in this retrogression arena. I do not advice you to convert your BEC EB3 to PERM but just wait for it to get approved in EB3. At the same time file PERM application for a different job in EB2 in the same company or a different company it does not matter and get its I140 approved. Once BEC is approved apply for I-140 for that too and then you can port the date of EB3 to EB2 and apply for I485 which will fetch you GC faster. Good Luck.

    I am also thinking to either file EB2-PERM or convert my current EB3-ROW Regular LC PD-04/2002 to PERM.

    I received 45 day letter about six months ago. Do you think I should go with any of these options. Will appreciate ur comments

    hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. food tonight with cooked
  • food tonight with cooked

  • amitkhare77
    01-30 10:00 AM
    please see my response
    Here's a brief background:

    1. Have EB3 from this company as a Software Engineer 15-1031
    2. Have a MS + 3 years PRIOR to joining this company
    3. Plan NOT to use experience gained from the current company for EB2

    Can someone please help me with which approach will have the highest probability of success with PERM?

    1. What title should I use? Since I already have a Software Engineer as EB3, should I be using an Software Analyst title? Which one has better chances of success?
    Title really does not matter, it's the Job Requirement, Desc, Salary and how well your profile match with the Job requirement. My EB 3 was filled as Software Engineer Level 1 in 2006. My EB2 labor was filled (different company) as Software Engineer (Level III). Labor was approved in 4 weeks back in Nov 2010

    2. What experience should I use? Should it be MS + 1 OR MS + 2 OR MS + 2 with alternative BS + 5? My understanding is that once we add BS+5 as alternate, the wage will be pretty high. I make 90k in IL.
    I think best option is to ask your company attorney. I am not sure if you can make s decision what you want to use. The company and the lawyer will decide what is best for them to prove for a Job during I-140. most probably I have seen Lawyers prefer to go with MS + 1 yr experience. Mine was BS+5 yrs exp I live in NOVA and prevailing wages were 76 K. I make much more than that ;)

    3. Since I am not using experience from current employer, is it okay if the job description is almost the same as the job description for EB3? (I need to provide experience letters from my previous company and there shouldn't be a discrepency with the ones I have submitted for EB3)
    You can not use this experience anyway ;) Job description can be similar but more like a senior guy's work. i.e. Consult with customers, PM and team members on project status, proposals and technical issues (i.e. software system design and
    maintenance), Effectively guide the team, collaborate with other team members and
    provide quality software solutions to accommodate business needs.

    I hope this helps
    Any help is really really appreciated.


    hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. Re: WANTED CHARACTERS Post by pope on Apr 26, 2010, 1:25pm [image] Mike Gentile, pleaaaaase!
  • Re: WANTED CHARACTERS Post by pope on Apr 26, 2010, 1:25pm [image] Mike Gentile, pleaaaaase!

  • chandra_mb
    03-10 12:55 PM
    H1-B is all sponser based. You just can't go to USCIS and say that give my wife H1-B. You need an employer who is willing to hire her, show how much he is willing to pay and many more things. You say for a license she needs SSN, so there is your answer

    Nurses come under schedule A which is completely different
    Main point---

    Nurses is completely a different cap and category.

    Thanks for your reply, I do understand the process - sponsor-LCA etc..,
    I just want to know if a sponsor can apply for H1 Dentist for a canditate who does not have a dental license yet.
    Its hard to believe that a H4 cannot convert to H1 on a dentist job for the lack of SSN - I am sure there must be many people who passed/going through such situation (H4 to H1 dentist) - just looking for someone to share their experience.

    2010 womens short hair styles 2011. hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. was only saw the company profile People with them for with friends and impressed with bba-only Bba+reman
  • was only saw the company profile People with them for with friends and impressed with bba-only Bba+reman

  • sledge_hammer
    06-29 02:42 PM
    My attorney clearly said she cannot get to my file until the end of the first week. She assured me though that she will be able to file it by July 15th.

    They are overwhelved with cases, and they are working weekends also.


    hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. Seeking MacBook Air (13quot;,
  • Seeking MacBook Air (13quot;,

  • pt326bc
    06-15 05:12 PM
    200,000 PERM cases since March 05 when PERM went into effect, means that if we assume around 3000 cases to be adjudicated every year (6000 EB2 and EB3 visa numbers with a factor of 2 for dependents); this will take how many years to get a green card if you have a PD of June 1 2007???????
    67 years!!!!!!!

    hair funny quotes for kids. funny hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. funny quotes about life with
  • funny quotes about life with

  • WaldenPond
    02-05 12:36 AM
    Hello iptel,

    Thanks for the excellent suggestion. We are on top on this one. Keep it coming ....

    Thanks again,



    hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. dbz wallpapers_21.
  • dbz wallpapers_21.

  • jcrajput
    08-04 04:36 PM
    I am in KS and looking for information to apply to renew our EADs. Can anyone please give me some idea what where I can get an application forms? Is paper application better or online?
    Thank you so much.

    hot Thing 1 And Thing 2. hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. beef taquitos spicyfind
  • beef taquitos spicyfind

  • GlobalCitizen
    08-21 06:23 PM
    I see. I thought it was your lawyer that sent all your documents. So do you actually have a lawyer?

    My emloyer hired a law firm to do green card and the human resources does the H1B's. The firm just sent (before Agust 17th) my I-140 and I-485. I have pendind EAD. I really want to remain on H1B though.

    I am so frustrated and do now what to do.

    How long does this 'nunc-pro-tunk' take if it comes to that? Also Can I go back to school?


    house kate middleton drunk pictures. hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. dbz wallpapers_21.
  • dbz wallpapers_21.

  • MYGC2008
    07-19 09:17 AM
    07/15/2010: Change of Address and Potential Impact on Last Minute Adjudication of EB-485 Applications Whose Visa Numbers Become Available

    As people are aware, the USCIS has "preadjudicated" a large number of pending I-485 cases whose priority dates are close to the pace of the immigrant visa number availability in the Visa Bulletin and has been awaiting the visa number availability for the final decision. Generally, change of address to outside of the metropolitan area or different state is considered a red flag in the final adjudication process as the employment-based nonimmigrant status or intended place of employment is the "key" to the labor certification based immigration proceeding and labor certification remains valid only if the offered job in the place of employment continue to exist. From the perspective of the agency, one may move out of the intended place of employment either because of change of employment or loss of employment or other factors that contradicts to the inended place of employment for which a labor certification has been granted and the applicant is supposedly to work at the location once a green card is approved. Since the agency will not know why the address of residence has changed out of the intended place of employment metropolitan area or state, the last minute check can lead to issuance of RFE or in the worst cases, tranferring the file to a local district or field office for interview. Even if such move is justified in most of cases under AC 21, such RFE or transfer to local offices can cause delays in adjudication of the I-485 application. In some situation, while they deal with the RFE or local office interview scheduling, they can face the visa number retrogression. For this reason, those whose visa numbers are scheduled to become current in July and August 2010 may not want to move their place of residence out of the current metropolitan areas or the current states. Once they moved, they are required to report change of address in 10 days, knowingly failure of which can be considered a ground for deportation and denial of I-485 application. Accordingly, those who have already moved should file AR-11 within 10 days of move regardless of its impact on the final I-485 adjudication process. This reporter wants to remind the readers that place and "location" of employment is a key to the employment-based nonimmigrants and immigrants from the perspectives of U.S. immigration laws because the law is intended to protect U.S. labor market from unqualified or illegal immigrants and "wage" in each location constitutes a primary factor to determine the labor market and permit of a foreign worker to work in the market area at the prevailing wage or higher wage in the specific market area. Just a reminder.

    tattoo food tonight with cooked hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. massachusetts native
  • massachusetts native

  • hopefulgc
    09-16 10:21 PM
    fulltime mba would have to be on F1 AFAIK. There is a detailed talk from attorney rajiv khanna's site about this. Please search on immigration.com

    Hi All,
    I am on H1 (beginning of my second 3 yr term on H1), EB2labor pending ( two US MS degrees in engineering) & I would like to apply for a full time MBA to NYU .
    I would like to know if this is possible while being on H1. I know i can apply for a part time program.. but I would like to pursue a full time MBA or would I have to convert to a F1 ?..
    How about pursuing a full time MBA with EAD ( 485 PENDING)
    I would like to plan for a future scenario, as I would definitely want to pursue a MBA. Can you guys shed some light on this topic ?


    pictures Re: WANTED CHARACTERS Post by pope on Apr 26, 2010, 1:25pm [image] Mike Gentile, pleaaaaase! hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. follow My main man mike
  • follow My main man mike

  • gc140
    10-23 10:58 AM
    Thanks a lot Ragunath. You saved my $1150. Sheila was asking $1150 for processing.

    If you don�t mind will you please share your case?
    How did you proceed further after denial?

    Thanks again.

    dresses beef taquitos spicyfind hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. birthday wishes quotes
  • birthday wishes quotes

  • kaisersose
    07-09 10:20 AM
    Hi All,

    Give me all your valuable suggestions for the below case:

    - Got a full time offer for my wife who is working on H1 and has EAD too.
    - She decided to transfer her H1 instead of using EAD.
    - My wife has sent all the necessary documentation to the lawyer.
    - Mean while, we got I-485 approved. As per lawyer, upon 485 approved, H1b and EAD is no longer valid.
    - We have not received I 485 approval notice through mail yet. We just have email from immigration

    Our question is on what should be the valuable document that can be shown as eligibility proof to work as we have not received I-485 mail and cards yet.

    Another question is: Can we visit local USCIS office for the temporary green card stamp based on the email got from immigration.

    Your response is highly appreciated.

    I fail to see the problem. If your wife is already working on this job, she will continue to work as before.

    If she is waiting to work, what was she originally waiting for? Whatever it was, everything continues as before.

    Funny that this lawyer is Ok with transferring H-1b, but does not want to accept an EAD. Anyway, show your 485 approved e-mail to this joker and he should accept your ead as temporary validity to work until the card arrives.

    Again as I said, I see no problem at all.


    makeup Seeking MacBook Air (13quot;, hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. kate middleton drunk pictures.
  • kate middleton drunk pictures.

  • watzgc
    05-27 05:29 PM
    my receipt date is Jul 14th 2007 , got RFE Mar 09th 2008 and replied to RFE Apr 09th 2008 and still waiting.... wat say with u all waiting just 4-5 monts.. thanks,

    girlfriend massachusetts native hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. kate middleton gloves prince
  • kate middleton gloves prince

  • SunnySurya
    08-04 11:31 AM
    Yep, how about a rally in front of Nebraska Service Center ;)
    While it brought results to the frustrated person who took this extreme step, the question is, is it the most efficient way to get cases cleared?

    hairstyles dbz wallpapers_21. hanna beth merjos and andy sixx. kate middleton drunk prince
  • kate middleton drunk prince

  • ak_manu
    04-02 05:31 PM
    As soon as USCIS recieved my response documents my case status changed to resumed.

    My attorney suggested me to get it notarized on stamp paper as it would look more genunie. It may not be mandatory but as it say Govt of India on stamp paper it would look little genunie.

    11-16 12:20 AM
    Consult immigration attroney at AOS time. F1 visa holder is not eligible to be included as dependents in AOS (I-485). Since now retrogression problem is there and currently you are planning to file I-140, you will be ok for next few yrs but when you file AOS (I-485) change her back to dependent visa inorder to include her in I-485. even in dependent visa she can study but cant get any scholarship and also she cant work.

    Disclaimer: use it at your risk. I'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situation, as laws/procedures are changing often.

    Hello Experts,

    I am on H1 and have my labor approved. My spouse is on F1 and we are filing I-140. Would there be a problem?

    Because of Retrogression for India we cannot file for I-485 yet.

    Please advise

    S A

    10-02 02:30 PM
    Hey, you should put that in the wallpaper section, it's nice (game is advancing by the way :))

    pom :)

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário