domingo, 26 de junho de 2011

designs backgrounds pink

images Textile Designs Pink Flowers designs backgrounds pink. Pink background
  • Pink background

  • vishwak
    11-12 07:46 AM
    Consult your Attroney. If HR files for H1B (In some of Companies), please do Hire nice Attorney.

    My advise: If you are sending Originals, Take 2 copies and get Notarized and save them safely. If you need them in urgency you can always use Notarized ones.

    Please keep updating the Thread with developments which might help others.

    wallpaper Pink background designs backgrounds pink. pink abstract wave ackground
  • pink abstract wave ackground

  • gc28262
    07-01 05:55 PM
    Here is a good link on non-compete clause. From what I heard, these clauses cannot be enforced in most of the cases.

    I signed one last week knowing that it does not have much validity.

    In doubt check with an attorney.

    Hi All,

    I had a previous empoyer A > Then a Prefered Vendor B > Then a Client C.

    Now I have transferred my H1 to a Preferred Vendor X & Still working on same project with the Client C, but with a different contract all togeather.

    Preferred Vendor X > the Client C

    Now the issues is , my previous employeer A is harassing me ( Vendor B is having no problems) , asking for money or filing a legal case agaist me,as I have signed a non-compete agreement with them. Can he do so ?? what can be the worst consequences?

    designs backgrounds pink. Abstract Background - Pink
  • Abstract Background - Pink

  • bheemi123
    03-31 10:42 AM
    Yahoooooooooooooo......We (Me and my wife) received welcome notice today . Our 485 is approved on 25 th March.

    no updates online just received postal mail from USCIS today .

    I guess end of long wait , been in country from 2001 .

    I wish you all the best and hang in there if your PD is current you can expect the notice any time so keep checking your postal mail box .

    FYI - I dont know if my back ground check is clear or not , I guess it is .

    can you please let us know which service center you filed and what was your notice date in i485 recipt notice

    2011 pink abstract wave ackground designs backgrounds pink. Pink floral ackground for
  • Pink floral ackground for

  • ras
    08-14 11:28 PM
    Starting this thread to track the number of people who applied Multiple 485


    designs backgrounds pink. nice designs background
  • nice designs background

  • puskeygadha
    07-23 03:14 PM
    this is for cases which will be filed right..
    cases which are audited are audited and are in the audit queues ..correct???

    we are fucked

    designs backgrounds pink. funky pink blue design picture
  • funky pink blue design picture

  • tnite
    06-18 04:04 PM
    Under Part 3.

    What should one put for
    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    2. Date Visa Issued
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.

    I'm currently on a valid H1 extension with a valid I-94. My current visa on passport has expired. Anybody any ideas????

    1.Non immigrant visa number : put the number on the expired H1B stamp (in red color).Do not put the control number
    2.whenever the expired visa was issued
    3.whereever it was issued.

    I assume you renewed your H1b eventhough you'r H1b stamp expired.


    designs backgrounds pink. on a pink background from
  • on a pink background from

  • vin13
    01-15 03:40 PM
    I agree.

    Visa Recapture or remove country limit for skilled labor (EB category). these would probably be the only ones that will fly.

    Maybe they should also keep it low key so less people oppose it;)

    Send it through when Mr.King is on vacation:D

    2010 Abstract Background - Pink designs backgrounds pink. Textile Designs Pink Flowers
  • Textile Designs Pink Flowers

  • mhathi
    05-16 11:19 AM
    I have called all the members identified on the thread. They
    were all nice to talk to and most of them said that they were
    receiving a lot of calls regarding these bills. Many completed my
    request for me :D

    Let's all call and make these bills a reality.

    P.S. I also called Sen. Menendez regarding the Murray amendment but
    had to leave a voicemail.


    designs backgrounds pink. Castle Design - pack of 16
  • Castle Design - pack of 16

  • sgorla
    02-23 02:38 PM
    I was told by the University of Nevada -Reno (UNR) that I 140 approval does not change one's immigration status, and the person (or his/her dependent) will not be eligible for in-state tution.

    What if I-140 is approved , and the primary applicant (H1) is waiting for the PD to be current, and the dependent wants to go to school. Will this have any impact on the GC process?

    hair Pink floral ackground for designs backgrounds pink. pictures pink backgrounds images. pink designs backgrounds pink. pink
  • pictures pink backgrounds images. pink designs backgrounds pink. pink

  • dionysus
    01-24 11:24 AM
    My view is that IV must reassess and realign its goals. The goal of I-485 filing without a current PD is too ambitious to start with. Remember, I-485 is the most time-consuming and lengthy stage of a GC, what with security and background checks, tax records checks, prior legal stays in US and medical tests to name just a few. CIS is swamped with many I-485 applications as it is. If it opens the flood gates for 485 filing, its system will simply collapse under the stampede of estimated 1 million GC seekers. There is no chance in hell that CIS will throw open the gates of I-485 filing for all and sundry.

    Moreover, there is this case of spouses becoming eligible for jobs after I-485 and EAD filing. No politician is going to stick his/her neck out on this. Remember, politicians are driven just by people�s mood, and average American simply despises any additions to his or her dreamland.

    In the light of this revelation by me (hint - just kidding), IV must set realistic goals for itself. One of which is greater flexibility of movement between jobs for a GC seeker. In short, the GC stages that have been completed by a GC seeker should remain completed even if the GC aspirant moves between the similar profile jobs. So for example, if an applicant whose labor has been cleared leaves the job after this stage, at his/her new job he should be able to file I-140 at his/her new job without having to file a labor all over again. All that the applicant should be asked are the papers confirming the old labor approval and a supporting letter from the new employer that the new job matches the old job description.

    Similarly, applicants with approved I-140 should be allowed to switch job while still retaining the validity of old I-140. At the new job they should not be required to go thru the first stages again. An employee should be able to attach his/her approved I-140 from a previous company at the time of filing I-485 in the new company instead of being required to obtain a new I-140 approval.

    This is the goal that will sit easy with the politician, because it does not add any new job seekers in the employment market. Also, it has the ring of more freedom for the workers, some of them are actually stuck in a quasi-slavery like situation in their companies in the hope of a GC. Words like these are going to have more impact on politicians rather than a clamoring for employment authorization documents.


    designs backgrounds pink. Background design with
  • Background design with

  • walking_dude
    12-12 04:12 PM
    I'm not surprised if there are Eb2 prior to 2000. Almost every employer substituted every LC they could subsitute just before the deadline to end Substitution. Some estimates put it at 175,000. So I'm not surprised it there are hidden Eb2s who have PDs prior to 2000 !

    Of course, none of them will come here and claim it !

    hot nice designs background designs backgrounds pink. pink backgrounds designs.
  • pink backgrounds designs.

  • kaisersose
    07-26 03:25 PM
    To travel out of the US when a 485 is pending,

    1. You should have AP or

    2. A valid H-1, H-4 or L-1, L-2 stamp on the passport + 485 receipt

    So in your case, you have to wait until you either get the AP or the H-4 change is effective. Until then, you cannot travel.


    house flowers ackground designs. designs backgrounds pink. The pink background design
  • The pink background design

  • Jaime
    05-25 09:47 AM
    I called Sen. Cornyn's office but got a recording, with no possibility to leave a message. Then I called Sen. Kennedy's office and the immigration counsel was on the floor but they had a person in charge taking messages for him and she took at and said she would deliver it to him. Let's keep at it!

    tattoo funky pink blue design picture designs backgrounds pink. fragile heart pink design
  • fragile heart pink design

  • ameryki
    09-23 07:59 PM
    i am waiting for response from my lawyer in atlanta. i was wondering if people have gone through similar situation where they take a promotion with same employer or change jobs. Since AC21 leaves a lot of room for interpretation, it would be helpful to know past cases.


    mate i took a promotion even before applying for 485. if you are in a similar role with at least 50% of your new job duties the same as what your labor certification states you should have no problems.


    pictures on a pink background from designs backgrounds pink. pink backgrounds designs
  • pink backgrounds designs

  • TeddyKoochu
    09-04 02:11 PM
    Dear Friends, My sincerest hopes and prayers that EB2-I dates advance my PD is Jul 2007 and we narrowly missed the Jul 07 windfall. I hope our wait for EAD & AP ends this year!

    My mind says its difficult, heart says pray for it, maybe our wishes and prayers are granted in the Oct VB. Good luck to all :)

    dresses pink backgrounds designs. designs backgrounds pink. Pink Background 、Flower
  • Pink Background 、Flower

  • s_r_e_e
    08-15 11:53 AM
    instead of sending my application with fedex he went in person and filed it in person to be sure. (he filed 211 cases in all). I am asking him for the proof of filing and he is telling that since he handed applications in person, he didn't have any acknowledgment from USCIS.

    Today is August 15th and Can I file my case myself today, so that it reaches before Aug. 17th. Basically since I had all papers with me except medical reports. What would happen if my first application is accepted before second application is opened for entry into system.

    I wouldnt create a confusion with a second app, unless there is a solid reason to distrust the attorney.


    makeup Castle Design - pack of 16 designs backgrounds pink. flowers ackground designs.
  • flowers ackground designs.

  • mirage
    03-06 01:03 PM
    Just a little update, Called up my Senator's office this morning..Started talking about country Cap issue, the guy knew everything about it, he took notes & promised he will pass it on to the Senator. Here's what I suggested him

    1) Lift the Country Cap for Temporary period of time, may be just for 2 years.
    2) Limit the Maximum waiting time, say if one applicant is waiting for 5 years than country cap should be exempted and he should be given a preference over a person who�s PD is just 1 year old.

    He specifically told me 'your second point is very good, I'll certainly share these with the Senator'...

    I urge you guys to contact your senators & Congressmen/Congresswomen

    We have a group which is focusing on this issue, if you want to join us here's the link

    girlfriend fragile heart pink design designs backgrounds pink. Pink roses accent the design,
  • Pink roses accent the design,

  • dixie
    08-09 08:58 AM
    NoBody will get greencard .it is a scam.
    that seems a more realistic prediction :D

    hairstyles Background design with designs backgrounds pink. skin texture. Pattern:
  • skin texture. Pattern:

  • jsb
    01-08 03:49 PM
    Can someone please clarify
    i know there is always risk involved ....

    If we have EVL from any employer with exact same title/ job description in that case we can work on any title / any job description ????

    With AC21, any employer with same/similar job description as in LC, can sponsor you (meaning promise to employ you upon your getting getting GC, and you agreeing to be their employee). In the meantime, you may be working for anybody, but not working for the sponsoring employer, might raise doubts of your and sponsoring employer's real intentions, resulting in RFE/interview etc.

    Six month rule is just a general guideline. Intent behind this is that sponsoring was genuine, not just to get you GC. Circumstances can always change, before or soon after your getting GC for which you might want to keep documentation, just in case.

    03-27 12:03 PM
    And this "attorney" was actually paid for filing this PERM application?

    The educational requirements specified in the PERM may give you some room to wriggle out of this.

    I received my Labor Certificate with PERM process. Right now, I can't continue the process for I-140 and I-485. My lawyer just found out that my degree is Master of Business Administration, while the Labor Certificate is based on Master of Science. My current position is Software Engineer.

    My questions are:
    1. Is there a problem of having an MBA and working as a software engineer? As my understanding, MBA and MSc are the same level.
    2. Can I continue the case since I already got my Labor Certificate?

    I appreciate your feedback. Thank you.

    03-26 11:06 AM
    I will go first: 50%


    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário