quarta-feira, 15 de junho de 2011

bieber funny or die

images funny or die justin ieber. bieber funny or die. Bieber 2051 from Funny Or Die,
  • Bieber 2051 from Funny Or Die,

  • tinamatthew
    07-21 12:01 AM
    To my knowledge, neither paystubs, W2s nor tax returns are required for filing.

    However, some attorneys (mine included) requested my tax returns for the last few years. I think this is so they are prepared just in case of RFE on something?

    To answer the original question with a quote from my grandmother whenever I whined, "but that's not fair" as a kid, "Life never is"

    The law is the law. We abide by them. We can lobby for changes to said law if we believe they are incorrect, but we don't break them before they are changed.

    The main reason why lawyers request W2 etc is to show you were in valid non-immigrant status, To prevent any RFEs/NOIDs

    wallpaper Bieber 2051 from Funny Or Die, bieber funny or die. Funny Or Die. Justin Bieber
  • Funny Or Die. Justin Bieber

  • dish
    09-26 06:00 PM
    Instead of asking for "filing for I-485 even when Priority date is not current" ,

    why not we ask for "filing for EAD and Advance Parole based on an approved I-140.".

    The net effect is the same. By the present law EAD and Advance parole is issued based on a pending I-485. Instead , EAD and Parole could be issued based on on an Approved Immigrant petition - ie I-140.

    Even if we are allowed to file for I-485 when priority dates are not current, the application for adjustment of status will not be considered without being a visa date available.

    bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • tinamatthew
    07-20 11:59 PM
    Let's assume Two people A and B entered into US on Jan 1st 2004 with Visa stamping Valid till June 2006.

    A is without payslips for 2 years , that is until Dec 2005(730 days).A travels out side US and re enters into US in jan 2006 , after that he'll get the payslips and stays legal , then applies for his 485 in March 2006.Then he is maintaining
    100% legal status as he is having continious payslips after his re entry.

    B doesn't have payslips for period of 185 days(aggregate) in his whole stay in US , rest of the time he maintains legal status , but he never travels outside US and applies for his 485 in March 2006.

    In this case B is under risk of illegal status for more than 180 days , as he never travelled outside US.How come this is fair law??This thought bugging me since coupe of days.Guys please share your ideas.

    Ignorance is not an excuse! If you speed and you are stopped will you tell the police man that you didnt know the speed limit on that street? I believe all immigrants should educate themselves with the law of the country and how it will affect them. I think it is a fair law that gives some people a fresh start and is very welcome for us as immigrants.

    2011 Funny Or Die. Justin Bieber bieber funny or die. Justin Bieber Coloring Pages
  • Justin Bieber Coloring Pages

  • gimmeliberty
    07-17 05:34 PM
    Congratulations to IV and all it's members. Time to celebrate!


    bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • jayleno
    02-01 04:28 PM
    Kumar...if you are joking please put a smiley either before or after you exclamations. Tell me if you are not...I will join right away :). Who in the world doesn't want to become a "star quickly"?? :)

    Start doing AmWay or QuickStar. That is the best thing a person can do !!!!!!

    bieber funny or die. Funny or Die: Justin Bieber
  • Funny or Die: Justin Bieber

  • gc28262
    12-19 12:03 PM
    Not before you give yours back. you are a temp anyways. you don't even have to surrender your gc.

    Practice what you preach.
    BTW myself and majority of members on this forum hasn't replaced any American worker.


    bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • panks
    04-01 10:06 PM
    I need some urgent advise for potential steps after I-140 denial in my case. Please bear with me for some context.
    In July'09 , I received a RFE on one of my two approved I-140.
    This I-140 in question, was related to PERM labor and was approved in Jan'07 and had the PD of Oct' 06.
    I had another I-140 pending approval at that time which was related to Pre-PERM/RIR labor and which had the PD of Oct' 04.

    In July-Aug'07 window of 485 filing, I filed my 485 application referencing both I-140's ,
    the reason we referenced non approved I-140 because it had an ealier PD.
    The Oct'04 (earlier) PD I-140 was subsequently approved in Oct'07 just after few short months of 485 filing.

    Both Labors/I-140s were in EB2. Now the RFE was due to 3 year degree , USCIS argued that they will not accept my NIIT diploma towards a 4 year degree althougth all other times they did. Anyway we responded to RFE , the lawyer made some arguments with an additional Educational evalaution, also agreeing to the possibility of shifting of I-140 from EB2 to EB3. Last week I received a very detailed response both in breadth and depth on that RFE, totalling ten pages and it concluded with the revocation of I-140 in question. They also denied the possibility of shifting to EB3 from EB2. We do have the option to appeal.

    Today, I had a meeting with attorneys and my company's HR director on this and my attorney's recommendation was :

    Because we have another I-140 in play , so we may be able to request USCIS to close the file on denied I-140 , at the same time also requesting to approve the 485 since the PD is currently current on that one. As far as I can understand this is a strategy of hope. Although hope is not a solution but the reason I see some merit towards this because both labors are completely different and their requirements are very different, so USCIS *should* not just deny the 485 based on just denied I-140. At worst they *should* give us a similar RFE and an opportunity to respond. Attorney also indicates that this 3 year degree issue is mostly with PERM applications and not with others.

    The reason he says this is the better option because he is not confident that we will win the appeal. By reading the USCIS response on RFE , I am not sure of that either. If we file the appeal not caring what the result might be ..according to attorney and this I am not sure of is that when we file the appeal all processing will be **FROZEN** including 485 and would rob us of having a shot of approval via current PD's I-140.

    The company has agreed to file a new Labor in EB3 as a backstop measure , however as you might understand I would be looking at least 10 years before I get GC with an EB3 2010 PD.
    I came here in 2000 and it has already passed 10 years , however this is necessary so that I keep extending my H1.

    I do have an extended H1 valild till 2012, however last year when I retuned to US from INDIA , I came on AP , so I think if in worst case my 485 gets denied in effect nullifying my EAD and AP. I would have to go out of country to revalidate my H1 and then come back.

    My question to boarders here is :

    a) What do you think about my options ? Is the Strategy of hope is the best one right now ?
    b) Do really all processing gets frozen when we file an appeal on a denied I-140, specially in my case where I have two I-140s ?
    c) Any other innovative ideas ?

    -Thanks in advance.

    2010 justin ieber funny or die bieber funny or die. funny or die justin ieber.
  • funny or die justin ieber.

  • Hassan11
    03-26 10:49 AM
    I am in big need for help. I applied for my first LC based on Skilled employee (Category 3) because my first job financial analyst only required a bachelor degree even though I have a masters degree then I filed for the I-140. a year later, I got a promotion to a senior financial analyst which requires a masters degree (which I already had). so I filed a second LC (EB2) for the new position with the same company however, my LC was denied because the DOL thinks that there is no difference between the 1 job (financial analyst) and the second job (senior financial analyst) with the same company. so I checked with my lawyer and he said that I can file for appeal so the DOL will review their decision and realize that it was wrong. I did file for appeal (within the 30 day window) in Sep 2006 and I ve been waiting since then. MY HR manager sent emails and made many phone calls to Atlanta to find out about the status of my appeal but with no results. finally in Jan 2008, she sent another letter to ask for a status. does anybody know or have any idea how long the appeal normally takes so they can make a decision on my case?? please advise. Thank you


    bieber funny or die. ieber funny or die.
  • ieber funny or die.

  • ashismaity
    08-30 10:48 AM
    I travelled outside USA before the expiry of VISA date while 7th yr H1b extension is going on based on my labor.

    Here is the dates for clarity.

    my visa date was upto Oct, 2005. Applied for H1b Extension in May, 2005. Travelled in June, 2005. came back in July 2005. Got approval for 7th yr. after a few days after my arival.

    hair Justin Bieber Coloring Pages bieber funny or die. Justin Bieber on Funny or Die
  • Justin Bieber on Funny or Die

  • Karthikthiru
    08-26 12:36 PM
    Congrats. Did you change from AOS to CP? or You choose CP when you applied for I-140


    bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • gccovet
    11-17 07:57 AM
    IV gurus Please help.

    My friend joined an X company short time ago. He was about to file GC with that company. The company laid of people in the last week.
    Now they are saying to my friend that they cannot file for his labor as they have laid of people and they have to wait 6 months before filing.

    Is it true if a company laid of people it should wait 6 month before it files for labor again?
    Is there a way to avoid the waiting period.

    My friend is in 5 th year of his H1B


    I went thru the same thing 5-6 years back, Big blue(IBM) was laying off people they were not filing for LC's for 6 months.
    I guess, your friend needs to find some company to file his GC while he still continues with his current employer. Once LC is approved, he can opt to join the LC sponsorer employer.

    hot justin ieber funny or die bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • naturopathicpt
    06-25 10:15 PM
    Hi. I came from the Philippines and signed a contract for a 3-year obligation as a PT here in the US. My employer paid my recruiter (agency) fees to get me here. In the whole process, I did not shell out anything except for my airfare and other minor fees. However, my recruiter made this written contract saying that if I breach it, I have to pay all the expenses, as in literally all of it regardless of how long I already worked within the three-year period. I just feel that I am being held by my employer since I am planning to move to another company that would better give me the chance to have a green card to a place where I really like to live. Is it really legal that a recruiter make a copy of a contract/bond for the employer and the recruit to sign on it and for me to be responsible to pay all of the fees should I breach the contract? Is there any law/article that prohibits this practice?

    I highly appreciate your warm assistance.



    house Website Funny or Die, bieber funny or die. Justin-Bieber-funny-or-die.jpg
  • Justin-Bieber-funny-or-die.jpg

  • immi_seeker
    10-08 10:38 PM

    tattoo Funny or Die: Justin Bieber bieber funny or die. The Biebs does a funny rant
  • The Biebs does a funny rant

  • lost_in_migration
    05-15 12:08 PM
    I absolutely agree. A good legislation is the only solution. Let us hope that more ppl have that far-sightedness and keep visiting and contributing to IV.

    PD current does not gaurentee any thing...
    May be people who are short sighted may stop visiting.

    But people who are seeing the whole picture would
    definitley visit here and contribute to IV.

    good luck


    pictures justin ieber funny or die bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • dan19
    09-11 04:14 PM
    What to advertise??

    ....Employer says, he did not hear anything from them to start advertising.

    dresses justin ieber funny or die bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • puskeygadha
    07-17 04:03 PM
    they are not able to say when dol will release their cases.
    we are screwed


    makeup ieber funny or die. bieber funny or die. Website Funny or Die,
  • Website Funny or Die,

  • sss9i
    08-05 10:42 PM
    I didn't fill G28 form.
    Filed by employer(Attorney is employer for Company) Is it o.k. without filling G28 form??

    girlfriend The Biebs does a funny rant bieber funny or die. funny or die justin ieber.
  • funny or die justin ieber.

  • kumar07
    09-16 05:08 AM
    Hi Suresh,

    thanks for your time and effort to thoroughly answer my questions.

    I guess my denial last year is due to poor project document given to me by my company. They initially gave me just 1 page letter describing the project and I was issued 221g to submit the full project report along with other company docs and later they denied my case.

    So this time, I believe the VO must be aware about my denial reason and they are definitely going to ask me about the project report and I must take the full project report (containing market analysis, project proposal and other information) around 30-50 pages with me. I will also be carrying all other company docs such as IT returns of last 3 years, wage reports, compay location photographs etc..Do you think that should be enough?


    hairstyles justin ieber funny or die bieber funny or die. justin ieber funny or die
  • justin ieber funny or die

  • otovarm@hotmail.com
    03-03 12:29 PM
    Hi everyone, I am seeking some help:

    -My wife's Labor Certification was approved on Oct-09-2006
    -Priority Date: April-30-2001

    We did stay on H1B (wife) and H4 (me) in the US for about 9 years total, we did extend the H1B year by year once the initial 6year period ended (labor was still pending). We left the US on Dec-27-2007 and have been outside the US since. Now we have our new 5year Turist Visa B1/B2.

    1st Question:

    Can we still apply for next steps towards the GC based on that approved labor cert, even though more than 2 years have passed since it was approved? (I believe next steps are I-140 and 485, right?

    If answer is YES, can we go premium processing?

    IMPORTANT: One of the partners in the company which filed the labor for her did die about 3 years ago. It seems like a new partner came in but still one of the original partners and the one who was my wife's boss when she was working for the company is still there. We are a little concerned because when we first approached the guy at the company about 2 years ago (when we got the LC approval notice) he told us that they had to restructure the company because of the other partner's death and they decided to change the company's name (slightly) and start all over again. At that time he told us that original company didn't have strong balance sheets, bank balances or tax docs to support the I-140 and that he wasn't sure if the new partner would agreed to sign the petition. He told us to wait 1-2 years and see if he could do it.

    When we got that response we decided to leave the country (didn't have other option) and stay outside the country for at least a year to have the option to come again thru H1B with another company. (We also had twin boys - americans - and it has helped us to be in our home country while they were small babies).

    Now we want to return to the US but we would like to know if we still have a chance to apply for the I-140 with that company. Anybody has any insights about this? Does it matter that the company changed its original name, even though the person who signed the LC petition would be the same person who signs the I-140 petition?

    In the worst case scenario that this guy won't help us signing the I-140, can we apply thru another company under the original approved LC? I guess that if it is possible, then it should be thru a company under similar industry, or located in same region and Job description should match the one in the LC.

    Thanks for taking the time to read this and any insights would be greatly appreciated.

    09-10 04:07 PM
    MS + Zero exp = I doubt if any one out there

    Hmm.. I though many people are there.. bumerr...

    Anyways.. I am shooting for EB2 category as I have my MS.. Few of my freinds here in office have applied for GC , but all of them have applied with MS + 1 atleast... I was kinda worried as my JOb code falls under JOb zone 4, how will i qualify for EB2 even though only having MS does qulaify for applying EB2..

    I know.. that a position should require MS or BS +5...rather than one having that degree..

    I was just wondering if there are some people who have applied under EB2 category with MS +0 experience....

    Thank you every1 for your prompt responses...

    01-17 01:55 PM
    Check website of consulate. I know Houston consulate webiste is


    You will have to go to the one in your jurisdiction.

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário