sábado, 11 de junho de 2011

high definition widescreen wallpapers

images high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. Widescreen Landscape
  • Widescreen Landscape

  • langagadu
    10-04 04:10 PM
    Finally Green?????

    Did you check the email properly????
    You are probably getting exited for the 'Reputation' green in this forum after so many REDS?? ;););)

    wallpaper Widescreen Landscape high definition widescreen wallpapers. Awesome high definition nature
  • Awesome high definition nature

  • delhirocks
    06-17 04:13 PM
    Labor process through PERM can take anywhere from 3 weeks to more than a year (after filing). Most time consuming part is (if you are just initaing the process with your employer) the pre-filing documentation.

    If you have a masters or better, and your current job does not REQUIRE a Masters degree, then you might want to ask HR to change/tweak your job profile. If thats an option and they are willing to do it, might take some time, but in the longer run, you will be better off under EB2 than EB3.

    You will need letters from all your previous employers, verifying the job discription

    Once that is in hand, your company will have to post your job in a newspaper/internal company website/job board and also in a visible place in your company premises for a month (X + 30 days)

    After that 30 day period, you wait for any responses for an addidtional 30 days (X+60 days)

    After that, your company/HR/Lawyer would need some time to put everything together before filing (X + 70 days)

    Bear in mind this is the best case scenario. I started the process in December mid...filed for Labor in 1st week of June.
    On your second point (dates being current), Iam very doubtfull that by the time Iam ready to file for 140/485, the dates will be current.

    And ofcourse, if this ain't too daunting, THE CIR might put a wrench in your best laid plans, There is a talk about May 15th being the deadline for this process, untill Oct-08 when the new point system comes into play...good luck

    high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Resolution Wallpapers
  • High Resolution Wallpapers

  • saratswain
    09-15 03:53 AM
    My company sponsored my EB-3 with PD of Feb 2007 and the I-140 was approved in Feb 2009. Based on the pending I-140, I filed my I-485 (AOS) application in July 2007. My I-485 case is still pending.

    In the meantime, my company had been kind enough to agree to re-sponsor me for EB-2 PERM which was filed in Sept 2008 and the related I-140 was approved in July 2009.

    Both my pending I-1485 and recently approved EB-2 I-140 share the same A number, while the earlier approved I-140 EB-3 has a different A number.

    I wrote a letter to USCIS requesting them to link my recently approved EB-2 I-140 to the pending I-485, in the place of EB-3 I-140 and also port the earlier PD.

    Since there is no response for more than 2 months, I called USCIS call center today. The call center person advised me that I cannot make such a porting request unless the Visa Bulletin is current for that PD of EB-2. I was shocked to hear such message. Please advise whether the call center person is correct in her interpretation. Thanks in advance.

    My case is similar. EB3 - June, 04. Applied I-485 in EB3 July-2007. Then had an EB2 from same employer PD-Aug-2006. The call center person is right, that is exactly what my lawyer advised me as well. Here is what I did

    Applied I-485 in EB3 - (July - 2007)
    Requested to port the I-485 to EB2 category (with I-140 approved for EB2 and EB3 in hand) in Aug-2008 (In Aug-2008) the dates were current for EB2, June-2004
    Created an SR in Aug-2009 when in Sept-2009 it was again becoming current for EB2-2004
    I-485 Approved on Sept, 2, 2009.

    My advise would be :
    Prepare the case with the lawyer on the category transfer (EB3->EB2) keeping the PD same. Wait EB2-Feb, 2007 becomes current and send the application and open an SR. People have noticed that creating the SR is helping but you must have to wait for EB2, Feb-2007 to be current for you.

    Note : There is a possibility that your I-485 application is already in EB2 category. I would suggest to take an InfoPass and confirm it in Oct-Nov when there are less people enquring.

    (I am not an attorney)

    2011 Awesome high definition nature high definition widescreen wallpapers. Nature Wallpaper » high
  • Nature Wallpaper » high

  • ajju
    03-15 12:11 PM
    You are not wrong.:)
    BTW what pesticides are good for indoor plants?

    Backlog and NameCheck were the pesticides used so far and we've been pushing for organic products.. no use of pesticides... Seems USCIS/DHS agreed with our understanding of potential harm due to use of pesticides and are moving towards organic feed :-)


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. md plain vector 3d wallpaper
  • md plain vector 3d wallpaper

  • krishmunn
    07-16 04:05 PM
    People who do Consular Processing do complete their medical in designated hospitals in India. I know Jaslok and Lilavati in Mumbai are such approved hospitals and medicals from thsoe are accepted by US Consulate in India for Immigrant Visa (Consular Processing). However, will the same be accepted by CIS for AOS is the question. check with your attorney and do mention this information (that CP candidates can do medical overseas in designated hospitals).

    high definition widescreen wallpapers. wallpaper high definition.
  • wallpaper high definition.

  • aachoo
    10-13 03:09 AM
    This is a vaccine for a disease that is not communicable. Look at all the other things they ask you to check- TB, HIV etc.

    Suddenly USCIS is so concerned about our health, they need us to take vaccines for some almost experimental drug to avoid one type of cancer.

    What next? We are mandated 30 minutes aerobic exercise a day?


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • EkAurAaya
    10-18 06:07 PM
    Oh yeah. We still have to fight Anti-immigrants even after we obtain naturalization.

    Actually even after we obtain Citizenship... unless our skin color magically changes with Citizenship j/k :D

    2010 High Resolution Wallpapers high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • natrajs
    08-02 12:05 AM
    Best Wishes from Tri State


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. 1366x768 HDTV Widescreen
  • 1366x768 HDTV Widescreen

  • rjgleason
    October 23rd, 2005, 04:39 AM
    Count me in.....I lived for a couple of years in Walnut Creek and commuted to SFO (California Street) It would be great to meet our West Coast'ers

    hair Nature Wallpaper » high high definition widescreen wallpapers. Pictures of High Definition HD Widescreen Wallpapers
  • Pictures of High Definition HD Widescreen Wallpapers

  • baburob2
    07-02 10:34 AM
    based on my knowledge you could file I-824 (correction to make adjustment of status to CP or viceversa) or you could file for new I-140 opting for Consular processing. You don't have to work till the end of the GC process in US. If the employer is willing to sponsor you GC and upon approval offer you the job described in GC petition(ie at US) then you should be fine. Hence if you employer is ok with that you could move to Canada without any issues and your GC im US will still be ok. AOS(Adjustment of Status) is only possible if you are staying within US and hence if you move to Canada you can't do AOS.


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • GCnightmare
    08-13 09:32 PM
    Does filing of dependent's I-485 anything to do with LUD on approved I-140/I-131 of Primary applicant? Anybody having similar experience?

    hot md plain vector 3d wallpaper high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • LondonTown
    02-04 08:07 AM
    Applicants for visitor visas should generally apply the U.S. Embassy or Consulate with jurisdiction over their place of permanent residence. Although visa applicants may apply at any U.S. consular office abroad, it may be more difficult to qualify for the visa outside the country of permanent residence. Visa applications are now subject to a greater degree of review than in the past so it is important to apply for your visa well in advance of your travel departure date.

    As part of the visa application process, an interview at the embassy consular section is required for visa applicants from age 14 through 79, with few exceptions. Persons age 13 and younger, and age 80 and older, generally do not require an interview, unless requested by embassy or consulate. Making your appointment for an interview is the first step in the visa application process. The waiting time for an interview appointment for applicants can vary, so early visa application is strongly encouraged. Visa wait times for interview appointments and visa processing time information for each U.S. Embassy or Consulate worldwide is available on our website at Visa Wait Times, and on most embassy websites. Learn how to schedule an appointment for an interview, pay the application processing fee, review embassy specific instructions, and much more by visiting the U.S. Embassy or Consulate website where you will apply.

    During the visa application process, usually at the interview, an ink-free, digital fingerprint scan will be quickly taken. Some visa applications require further administrative processing, which takes additional time after the visa applicant�s interview by a Consular Officer.

    Read more here (http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/types/types_1262.html).


    house High-resolution 3D computer high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Resolution Wallpaper,
  • high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Resolution Wallpaper,

  • sbabunle
    11-06 05:54 PM
    Its strange. I applied the same time. And I got it.


    tattoo wallpaper high definition. high definition widescreen wallpapers. Widescreen abstract wallpaper
  • Widescreen abstract wallpaper

  • sunny02
    08-19 09:00 AM
    Thanks for your suggestions - minimalist,prem_goel,gconmymind.

    If she attends for the visa stamping in India,
    1) When can she go to consulate - before October 1 or after October 1.
    2) Does she needs to carry the H1 documents as new H1 candidate or it is a different list. ( She is in here for almost 1.5 yrs on h4, she will not have paystubs. ) . if different can you pls provide me the link where i can find the same(H4 to H1 visa interview).
    3) While leaving the country which I-94 she need to give it back(the one with new h1 petition / the I94 which she received she came in as H4)
    4) Can they ask for more details like client letter,etc - chennai

    If she plans to come back on H4
    1) Will she have any issues at port of entry. Can they ask why she is coming on H4 if she has H1.

    Thanks in advance.


    pictures high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. HDTV Widescreen Wallpapers of
  • HDTV Widescreen Wallpapers of

  • SNLive999
    06-11 05:46 PM

    I called USCIS Boston Field office today ( 800 # on the FP Notices ) and the Customer Service Rep told me that If we have already given finger prints then we can ignore the second FP notices. But she did not ask for any of our A# or Receipt #. I asked her to pull out my record based on 485 receipt # and verify if the finger prints we gave earlier are correct and we do not have to worry about the second finger prints notices. She said she cannot do that.

    SO, I got Infopass appointment for tomorrow. If at all, the officer says tomorrow that I do not have to worry about the second FP notices then what should I do ???

    1) Do they send any kind of letter in mail saying I should ignore the second set of FP notices. ( OR )

    2) Should I ask for any thing in writing saying that we are good with the finger prints we already gave and do not have to worry about the new notices (OR)

    3) Do they put any stamps and write on our new FP original notices saying Finger Prints not required for the second time.

    Thank you for letting me know.

    dresses high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. Widescreen Wallpapers Pack
  • Widescreen Wallpapers Pack

  • shukla77
    03-10 04:16 PM
    I did mistake of not submitting I-94s and I went through lot of problems.it took a long time to get the dates corrected on the I-94s.


    makeup 1366x768 HDTV Widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. High-resolution 3D computer
  • High-resolution 3D computer

  • tanaysengar
    02-22 05:15 PM
    I turned out to be my I-485 approval notice!

    I just received it yesterday.

    Thanks all.


    Freedom1 - I received similar message and since I moved, I have not got any notice from USCIS. How long did it take for you to get the notice? Did the notice tell to complete any formalities at your local USCIS office?

    girlfriend Widescreen abstract wallpaper high definition widescreen wallpapers. High-definition widescreen
  • High-definition widescreen

    02-02 08:14 AM
    Hi Everyone,

    My AP is valid until JUNE 27 2011, (Here is the line from the I-512L, Presentation of the Original Document prior to June 27 2011 allows a customs and border protection inspector at a port-of-entry to parole the named bearer) I'm travelling to India during May / June and will be entering LAX back on June25. Will this be an issue as my AP is expiring in next couple of days.

    Experts please let me know your thoughts on my situation whether it is safe to travel and getting in back will not be of an issue.

    Thanks if you can help me out


    In 2008 we landed EWR within 5 days of expiring date of AP and no issues. My AP expiration date was 7/20/08 and we landed on 7/15/08 w/o any hassels.

    hairstyles high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. 99 High Definition Widescreen
  • 99 High Definition Widescreen

  • logiclife
    03-22 05:09 PM
    Numbers USA cares about total number of immigrants per year.

    If you move visa numbers from EB1, EB2 and EB3 to EB5 with fancy tactics like hard country quota(What Specter and Frist bills are doing), they dont really care.

    They will be happy if the GRAND TOTAL of all greencards per year is brought down from number X to number Y. The grand total is a total of all Greencards: Family Based, Employment based, Diversity, Refugee etc.


    07-30 04:50 PM
    You can expedite his case as I consider this an emergency. Check this link for more details. http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=179864#post179864

    Thanks Little_Willy for your help - it is people like you who makes this forum so valuable.

    09-10 10:00 PM
    Fantastic campaign

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário